720 AINTREE PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
720 AINTREE PL
Acct#
2931
Owner
YOUNG LOUIS O
Total Market Value
$305,380
PID
2931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 8 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,000$42,380$305,380

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG LOUIS O
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 445
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 080003637/0
Sale Date11/04/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG LOUIS O$35,000 080003637/00111/04/2008
LOUIE CASH CUSTOM BUILDER$0 070004393/00112/04/2007
GARBER LOUIS L$0 0213/01290001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1316
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement 1,316 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,872 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCKDeck  120.00 SF$1,2001
FOPOpen Porch  120.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,000$42,380$305,380
2024$230,600$37,020$267,620
2023$230,600$37,020$267,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps