9 S LYNNHAVEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 S LYNNHAVEN DR
Acct#
2941
Owner
HEADIFEN RICHARD D & NANCY W
Total Market Value
$285,980
PID
2941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 17
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
277
Subdivision
LYNNHAVEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$56,280$285,980

Owner of Record
OwnerHEADIFEN RICHARD D & NANCY W
Co-Owner
Address9 S LYNNHAVEN DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$112,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0428/0305
Sale Date08/05/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEADIFEN RICHARD D & NANCY W$112,000 0428/03050108/05/1999
GIBSON THELMA B$89,000 0313/01800106/24/1991
SIMMONS RANDY D & PAMELA PAIGE$0 0301/01710202/02/1990
SIMMONS RANDY D & SMITH, PAMELA P$77,500 0296/08810108/09/1989
GARBETT JULIUS S & JEAN S$55,500 0246/06320108/26/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt267
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt858
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
BSMBasement 858 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   2,436 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$56,280$285,980
2024$190,700$48,440$239,140
2023$190,700$48,440$239,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps