908 ROYAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
908 ROYAL ST
Acct#
2955
Owner
GARRETT WILLIAM L & BONNIE S
Total Market Value
$173,040
PID
2955
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 21
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
CRESTWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,100$51,940$173,040

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRETT WILLIAM L & BONNIE S
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 3067
STAUNTON, VA 24402-3067
Sale Price$17,600
Certificate
Book & Page 0179/0523
Sale Date07/01/1971
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARRETT WILLIAM L & BONNIE S$17,600 0179/05230107/01/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   2,240 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,100$51,940$173,040
2024$106,500$44,900$151,400
2023$106,500$44,900$151,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps