1 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
296
Owner
EHC PROPERTIES
Total Market Value
$816,000
PID
296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 17 BLK S)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$795,200$20,800$816,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEHC PROPERTIES
Co-Owner
Address2974 OLD GREENVILLE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 100001199/0
Sale Date06/01/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EHC PROPERTIES$245,000 100001199/00106/01/2010
ARMSTRONG DAVID M & SUZETTA H$55,000 0400/07250104/20/1998
BALOND, INC$47,500 0246/07530109/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 8,820
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$795,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories:3
SF Bsmt2138.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeNone
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms12
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths6
Bsmt TypeFull
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeUnfinished
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF2138
Ceiling/Wall-DESCRIPTION-
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height12.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 5,880 5,880
BASFirst Floor 2,940 2,940
BSMBasement 2,940 0
   11,760 8,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$20,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$795,200$20,800$816,000
2024$725,700$20,800$746,500
2023$725,700$20,800$746,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps