405 RAINBOW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 RAINBOW DR
Acct#
2963
Owner
CONWELL CRAIG C
Total Market Value
$356,860
PID
2963
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOT 10 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$71,560$356,860

Owner of Record
OwnerCONWELL CRAIG C
Co-OwnerCONWELL CAROLINE R
Address405 RAINBOW DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200003179/0
Sale Date11/17/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONWELL CRAIG C$295,000 200003179/00111/17/2020
PHYLLIS B. MICHAU RESIDENTIAL TRUST$0 200000011/00303/04/2020
GARRISON MARK LEONARD$0 200000011/00301/15/2020
GARRISON PHYLLIS B$0 0157/04500402/27/1991
GARRISON RAYMOND L & PHYLLIS B$38,000 0157/04500111/22/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,821
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt333
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1332
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,821 1,821
BSMBasement 1,266 0
FOPOpen Porch 288 0
   3,375 1,821

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1100.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$71,560$356,860
2024$244,900$61,920$306,820
2023$244,900$61,920$306,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps