1730 PLUNKETT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1730 PLUNKETT ST
Acct#
2978
Owner
T & S PROPERTIES, INC
Total Market Value
$479,310
PID
2978
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARK ADD POR LOT 3 W POR-4 ALL OF 5 REV 6-7 CLARK-37-38-39 BELLVIEW
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
CLARK RS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$53,910$479,310

Owner of Record
OwnerT & S PROPERTIES, INC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O THOMAS A WHITE
30 TAYLOR ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0308/0078
Sale Date10/31/1990
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
T & S PROPERTIES, INC$160,000 0308/00780110/31/1990
FULTZ GEORGE W ETAL$0 0307/07830710/19/1990
GLR INC$0 0307/07790710/19/1990
GEORGE W FULTZ & SONS$6,500 0232/01890105/16/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,295
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:Typical
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1N/A
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:22
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationConc Slab
Bsmt TypeN/A
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt0
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,295 3,295
   3,295 3,295

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$53,910$479,310
2024$345,000$47,570$392,570
2023$345,000$47,570$392,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps