20 WOODLEE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 WOODLEE RD
Acct#
2983
Owner
HUFF APRIL G
Total Market Value
$477,620
PID
2983
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
277
Subdivision
GIBBS HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$70,720$477,620

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFF APRIL G
Co-Owner
Address1024 LAKE VIEW TERRACE
PENNSBURG, PA 18073
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000778/0
Sale Date04/23/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUFF APRIL G$0 240000778/00204/23/2024
GIBBS W W V & SYLVIA F$0 0208/02530001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FHSFinished Half Story 1,224 612
CRLCrawl Space 1,224 0
FOPOpen Porch 612 0
   4,284 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49