309 GRUBERT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 GRUBERT AVE
Acct#
2992
Owner
JOHNSON CURTIS MCDONALD; III
Total Market Value
$217,350
PID
2992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 191
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-THIRD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,300$42,050$217,350

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON CURTIS MCDONALD; III
Co-Owner
Address309 GRUBERT AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230002798/0
Sale Date12/19/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON CURTIS MCDONALD; III$218,000 230002798/00112/19/2023
GIBSON NELSON D & PHYLLIS A S$8,000 0117/04540107/02/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt210
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
   2,208 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  264.00 SF$1,3001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  300.00 SF$4001
UTL4Masonry Bldg  224.00 SF$4,5001
UTL1Metal Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,300$42,050$217,350
2024$128,400$36,800$165,200
2023$128,400$36,800$165,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps