1006 RIDGEMONT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1006 RIDGEMONT DR
Acct#
3004
Owner
FRANK ROBYN F
Total Market Value
$434,020
PID
3004
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 14 UNIT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
311
Subdivision
RIDGEMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$74,520$434,020

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANK ROBYN F
Co-Owner
Address1006 RIDGEMONT DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150001785/0
Sale Date08/28/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANK ROBYN F$260,000 150001785/00108/28/2015
THOMPSON JOEL E JR & BELCHER, KATHY$116,000 0345/02890102/28/1994
BRYANT MONTFORD W & LISA P$110,000 0329/08640112/16/1992
GILBERT ROBERT F & MYRTLE C$29,350 0159/04870107/14/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt941
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1620
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 1,620 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKDeck 400 0
   3,720 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodRIDGEMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1200.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$74,520$434,020
2024$317,600$63,510$381,110
2023$317,600$63,510$381,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps