151 WOODLAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 WOODLAND DR
Acct#
3010
Owner
MCHUGH CHRISTOPHER E
Total Market Value
$1,045,070
PID
3010
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 PART 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
211
Subdivision
FOREST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$933,100$111,970$1,045,070

Owner of Record
OwnerMCHUGH CHRISTOPHER E
Co-OwnerMCHUGH JODY L
Address151 WOODLAND DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$688,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190003066/0
Sale Date12/11/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCHUGH CHRISTOPHER E$688,000 190003066/00112/11/2019
WILLIAM C GILLESPIE REVOCABLE$0 060001940/00105/17/2006
ALBERT R & LOUISE C GILLESPIE$0 040005058/00112/01/2004
GILLESPIE ALBERT R$0 040005056/00212/01/2004
GILLESPIE ALBERT R & LOUISE C, TR.$0 0384/05600204/07/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 4,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$926,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories1.21
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt700
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar625
SF Bsmt3320
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,320 3,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
BSMBasement 3,320 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPOpen Porch 384 0
   8,585 4,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodFOREST HILLS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  5000.00 SF$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$933,100$111,970$1,045,070
2024$771,300$97,320$868,620
2023$771,300$97,320$868,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps