1407 LYLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1407 LYLE AVE
Acct#
3023
Owner
LYLE-BEVERLEY LLC
Total Market Value
$169,080
PID
3023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOTS 27 & 28
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
LYLE ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$43,480$169,080

Owner of Record
OwnerLYLE-BEVERLEY LLC
Co-Owner
Address10 TERRY CT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 150002266/0
Sale Date10/27/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYLE-BEVERLEY LLC$0 150002266/00110/27/2015
JOYCE M EAVERS REV DEC OF TR$0 150002265/00010/27/2015
EAVERS JOYCE A$59,741 020001239/00103/26/2002
SEC OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$73,125 010005203/00512/06/2001
TALLEY JAMES L & TONYA M$64,900 000003022/00108/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,061
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.59
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt312
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 437
BSMBasement 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 184 0
   2,056 1,061

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$43,480$169,080
2024$110,100$37,930$148,030
2023$110,100$37,930$148,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps