827 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
827 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
3024
Owner
W BEVERLEY ST LLC
Total Market Value
$249,460
PID
3024
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 19 BLK L)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,600$42,860$249,460

Owner of Record
OwnerW BEVERLEY ST LLC
Co-Owner
Address828 N AUGUSTA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003172/0
Sale Date09/14/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
W BEVERLEY ST LLC$1,600,000 210003172/00109/14/2021
LSK PROPERTIES LLC$0 050002438/00106/08/2005
CITY INNS UNLIMITED$89,900 040003810/00109/03/2004
C & L CONSTRUCTION$35,000 0379/08990111/22/1996
MALTBY WARREN MARK & THERESE A$39,500 0294/00530104/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt536
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,207 1,207
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,117 1,117
BSMBasement 536 0
   2,860 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,600$42,860$249,460
2024$182,700$37,360$220,060
2023$182,700$37,360$220,060

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps