815 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
815 HIGH ST
Acct#
3038
Owner
BIG BEND LLC
Total Market Value
$315,490
PID
3038
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 1/2 OF LOT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
HARRISON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,200$43,290$315,490

Owner of Record
OwnerBIG BEND LLC
Co-Owner
Address12587 FAIR LAKES CIR # 171
FAIRFAX, VA 22033
Sale Price$319,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230000837/0
Sale Date04/13/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIG BEND LLC$319,000 230000837/00104/13/2023
KIDD ANDREA C$155,000 070002015/00105/30/2007
BERRY MELISSA LYNN GLOVER ETAL$0 WF0700018/00301/15/2007
GLOVER ALMA W$0 0164/03990412/05/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt780
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
FOPOpen Porch 154 0
FSPScreened Porch 90 0
WDKDeck 108 0
   2,782 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  288.00 SF$4,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,200$43,290$315,490
2024$177,200$37,760$214,960
2023$177,200$37,760$214,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps