131 S WAVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 S WAVERLEY ST
Acct#
3042
Owner
KELLER DEBI JILL STOGDALE
Total Market Value
$168,110
PID
3042
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 8
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
BELLVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,400$43,710$168,110

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER DEBI JILL STOGDALE
Co-Owner
Address131 S WAVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$61,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0387/0052
Sale Date06/06/1997
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLER DEBI JILL STOGDALE$61,000 0387/00520106/06/1997
STEVENSON AARON R & MINNIE E$42,034 0374/06730707/12/1996
ALTMAN VIRGINIA W$0 0307/09350710/25/1990
HAGY DAVID SCOTT & KASEY R$44,000 0298/00230109/25/1989
GARBER QUINTIN M & DONNA V$35,000 0260/05980111/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 986
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt952
Area
BASFirst Floor 986 986
BSMBasement 986 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,204 986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,710

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,400$43,710$168,110
2024$109,400$38,150$147,550
2023$109,400$38,150$147,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps