328 AMHERST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
328 AMHERST RD
Acct#
3044
Owner
CLIFTON WOODROW W
Total Market Value
$291,170
PID
3044
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 5 & 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
442
Subdivision
PARK LEE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$78,370$291,170

Owner of Record
OwnerCLIFTON WOODROW W
Co-Owner
Address328 AMHERST RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$173,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180000923/0
Sale Date04/25/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLIFTON WOODROW W$173,000 180000923/00104/25/2018
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$149,300 170002425/00510/03/2017
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$154,500 050003594/00108/16/2005
ECKARD ALGEN P & DEBRA L$129,000 040004738/00111/05/2004
GODSIE NORVELL E$0 040003871/00209/10/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1320
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement 1,320 0
   3,060 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  160.00 SF$1,6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$78,370$291,170
2024$185,200$68,520$253,720
2023$185,200$68,520$253,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps