428 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
428 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
3050
Owner
ROBY IRVINE KYTER & GAYTHA K
Total Market Value
$257,040
PID
3050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOT B (REV 13 & 1/2-OF 14 BAUGHER & REV 17A &-17B
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$46,240$257,040

Owner of Record
OwnerROBY IRVINE KYTER & GAYTHA K
Co-Owner
Address2465 SPRINGHILL RD
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 120000392/0
Sale Date02/23/2012
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBY IRVINE KYTER & GAYTHA K$0 120000392/00202/23/2012
ROBY IRVINE KYTER$0 WF1100194/00312/13/2011
VARNER ELIZABETH C$90,000 0439/01430102/28/2000
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A$73,000 0435/05090112/13/1999
GOLOB FRANCIS L$0 0109/00580408/08/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1312
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
BSMBasement 1,312 0
FCPFinished Carport 200 0
   2,824 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$46,240$257,040
2024$181,400$39,620$221,020
2023$181,400$39,620$221,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps