1215 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1215 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
3068
Owner
DJ 1 PROPERTIES, LLC
Total Market Value
$374,400
PID
3068
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 9
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
BLACKBURN AND LOHR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$113,900$374,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDJ 1 PROPERTIES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address5892 RAWLEY PIKE
HARRISONBURG, VA 22801
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260000564/0
Sale Date03/13/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DJ 1 PROPERTIES, LLC$435,000 260000564/00103/13/2026
BODEN LOUIS S; TRUSTEE$300,000 180003049/00112/28/2018
HOPE SELFSTORAGE, LLC$318,000 050001532/00104/12/2005
LANDES RICHARD A$0 050001486/00204/08/2005
LANDES HAROLD E & RICHARD A$0 0302/01960003/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,465
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+ Level 6
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths3
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,465 3,465
   3,465 3,465

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodS GREENVILLE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  15000.00 SF$18,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$113,900$374,400
2024$220,300$113,900$334,200
2023$220,300$113,900$334,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps