750 HILLCREST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
750 HILLCREST DR
Acct#
307
Owner
HALEY ELIZABETH H
Total Market Value
$312,670
PID
307
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 16 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILLCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$67,770$312,670

Owner of Record
OwnerHALEY ELIZABETH H
Co-Owner
Address750 HILLCREST DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$106,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0418/0860
Sale Date03/01/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALEY ELIZABETH H$106,000 0418/08600103/01/1999
ROBERTSON KRIS D & TERESA G$90,000 0386/00780105/15/1997
TANNER JACK E & ANITA B$78,900 0284/04420104/14/1988
WHITE WILLIAM J & RAMONA D$70,000 0000/00000106/11/1986
BARBERIO FRANK D & M C$60,000 0000/00000106/30/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,770
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt531
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1770
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,770 1,770
BSMBasement 1,770 0
FOPOpen Porch 267 0
   3,807 1,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$67,770$312,670
2024$217,100$59,090$276,190
2023$217,100$59,090$276,190

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps