815 RUTHERFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
815 RUTHERFORD ST
Acct#
3072
Owner
WALTERS MICHAEL SPENCER
Total Market Value
$236,440
PID
3072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 1 SEC 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
LINDEN HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,600$64,840$236,440

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTERS MICHAEL SPENCER
Co-Owner
Address815 RUTHERFORD ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$162,500
Certificate
Book & Page 200001175/0
Sale Date05/13/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALTERS MICHAEL SPENCER$162,500 200001175/00105/13/2020
BRENDAN M WILKINSON REVOCABLE TRUST $0 190000184/00312/05/2019
WILKINSON BRENDON M & MARIE$55,500 0290/03320111/21/1988
GORDON LARRY S & WANDA C$45,000 0000/00000107/10/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar560
SF Bsmt1300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
CRLCrawl Space 1,000 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
   2,384 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodLINDEN HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  560.00 SF$16,8001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,600$64,840$236,440
2024$148,600$56,650$205,250
2023$148,600$56,650$205,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps