2311 POPLAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2311 POPLAR ST
Acct#
3078
Owner
QUICK PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$391,360
PID
3078
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 24 LOTS 10 12 14 & 16--AUG CO PLAT 113/240
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,300$28,060$391,360

Owner of Record
OwnerQUICK PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address2309 POPLAR ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$389,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003943/0
Sale Date11/18/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUICK PROPERTIES LLC$389,000 210003943/00111/18/2021
QUICK-LIVICK INC$191,322 210002992/00109/01/2021
QUICK JASON T & QUICK KIMBERLY S$0 210000145/00308/31/2021
QUICK ROBERT L JR & RAY, DEBORAH Q$130,000 0362/03730107/28/1995
SPRINGSTEEN WALTER S & ELIZABETH A$108,000 0290/00610111/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 6,720
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:Typical
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:4
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeNone
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,480 4,480
BASFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
   6,720 6,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216R
DescriptionGen Commercial - Res  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,058

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,300$28,060$391,360
2024$309,700$24,000$333,700
2023$309,700$24,000$333,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps