301 THOMPSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 THOMPSON ST
Acct#
3085
Owner
JOLLOFF WILLIAM F & NILDA E
Total Market Value
$218,970
PID
3085
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
KENNEDY JA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$38,670$218,970

Owner of Record
OwnerJOLLOFF WILLIAM F & NILDA E
Co-Owner
Address301 THOMPSON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0323/0761
Sale Date06/17/1992
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOLLOFF WILLIAM F & NILDA E$52,000 0323/07610106/17/1992
WELLINGTON WILLIAM S & BARTHOLOMEW, B A$41,500 0281/03730111/30/1987
ALEXANDER ERIC A & DEBORAH S$42,900 0000/00000109/28/1984
GRAHAM EDITH M$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationConc Wall
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar216
SF Bsmt832
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 832 416
BSMBasement 832 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKDeck 304 0
   2,840 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  216.00 SF$4,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$38,670$218,970
2024$152,200$34,060$186,260
2023$152,200$34,060$186,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps