205 HIGHLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 HIGHLAND AVE
Acct#
3096
Owner
MEADOWS FRANK E
Total Market Value
$119,220
PID
3096
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 20' OF LOT 13 &-ALL OF LOT 11
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$46,620$119,220

Owner of Record
OwnerMEADOWS FRANK E
Co-Owner
Address205 HIGHLAND AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$40,740
Certificate
Book & Page 000002040/0
Sale Date06/12/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEADOWS FRANK E$40,740 000002040/00106/12/2000
GRANT ANN B$0 0145/00130404/20/1968
GRANT JAMES P & ANN B$3,000 0145/00130101/27/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1302
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
CRLCrawl Space 1,302 0
   2,604 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$46,620$119,220
2024$66,800$40,430$107,230
2023$66,800$40,430$107,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps