201 HIGHLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 HIGHLAND AVE
Acct#
3097
Owner
VILLA VALENTIN
Total Market Value
$57,920
PID
3097
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 15
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,800$46,120$57,920

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLA VALENTIN
Co-Owner
Address7658 N VALLEY PIKE

HARRISONBURG, VA 22802
Sale Price$46,893
Certificate
Book & Page 230001222/0
Sale Date05/31/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VILLA VALENTIN$46,893 230001222/00105/31/2023
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY ROGER PRIORE IRA$33,000 230001002/00105/03/2023
BOYERS BRANDON$0 170000481/00103/01/2017
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$47,881 160002118/00509/13/2016
GRANT JAMES PRESTON$0 050000321/00201/25/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt880
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
BSMBasement 880 0
   2,048 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,800$46,120$57,920
2024$40,000$39,980$79,980
2023$40,000$39,980$79,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps