203 MYRTLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
203 MYRTLE ST
Acct#
3101
Owner
PAINTER WENDY SPRING
Total Market Value
$98,380
PID
3101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOTS 13 & 15--AUG CO PLAT 109/282
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,700$42,680$98,380

Owner of Record
OwnerPAINTER WENDY SPRING
Co-Owner
Address203 MYRTLE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 170001578/0
Sale Date06/30/2017
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAINTER WENDY SPRING$0 170001578/00206/30/2017
GARRISON BARBARA$0 0305/04450207/17/1990
GRANT SADIE$0 0054/00780001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 748
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt448
Area
BASFirst Floor 748 748
BSMBasement 448 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
   1,336 748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  240.00 SF$1,8001
UTL2Wood Bldg  80.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,700$42,680$98,380
2024$50,500$36,440$86,940
2023$50,500$36,440$86,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps