107 TAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 TAYLOR ST
Acct#
3102
Owner
CLEMMER ANITA K
Total Market Value
$375,310
PID
3102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(CALLED LOT 1 ON PLAT DIV-PHILIP GRANT ETAL PROP)-0.983 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
278
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$85,210$375,310

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEMMER ANITA K
Co-Owner
Address107 TAYLOR ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 040003700/0
Sale Date08/27/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLEMMER ANITA K$175,000 040003700/00108/27/2004
HANAK CHRISTINE GRANT & CHARLES B$128,000 0374/08560107/18/1996
GRANT CAROL B$0 0116/00670401/26/1995
GRANT PHILIP S & CAROL B$25,000 0116/00670103/10/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.9
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt588
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement 520 0
FGRGarage 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 455 0
   3,635 2,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2500.00 SF$3,1001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  288.00 SF$8,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$85,210$375,310
2024$242,700$72,370$315,070
2023$242,700$72,370$315,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps