106 SKYLINE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 SKYLINE AVE
Acct#
3132
Owner
DUDLEY NICHOLAS WARREN
Total Market Value
$244,690
PID
3132
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 70
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$43,390$244,690

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDLEY NICHOLAS WARREN
Co-OwnerDUDLEY MARY B
Address106 SKYLINE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$247,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000834/0
Sale Date05/01/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUDLEY NICHOLAS WARREN$247,000 240000834/00105/01/2024
DE ALMINANA DANIELLE NICHOLE$192,000 210002932/00108/27/2021
CONNORS CYNTHIA$82,500 200003358/00112/02/2020
B G INVESTMENTS, L.L.C.$74,900 010004067/00109/27/2001
VITT LINDA LOUISE$0 0051/01750309/15/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1280
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FHSFinished Half Story 704 352
BSMBasement 1,280 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   3,384 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$43,390$244,690
2024$155,600$37,830$193,430
2023$155,600$37,830$193,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps