803 HEYDENREICH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
803 HEYDENREICH ST
Acct#
3133
Owner
RATLIFF BONNIE LOU
Total Market Value
$243,340
PID
3133
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 21 **REVISED ON PLAT INST 190003043
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$35,640$243,340

Owner of Record
OwnerRATLIFF BONNIE LOU
Co-Owner
Address803 HEYDENREICH ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003824/0
Sale Date11/08/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RATLIFF BONNIE LOU$170,000 210003824/00111/08/2021
STAUNTON AUG WBORO$0 0426/09200207/13/1999
GREGORY IRENE$0 0022/05550001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 700 700
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
CRLCrawl Space 700 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
WDKDeck 132 0
   2,376 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$35,640$243,340
2024$181,000$31,610$212,610
2023$181,000$31,610$212,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps