684 PHILLIP ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
684 PHILLIP ST
Acct#
3172
Owner
JENKINS WAYNE LYDELL
Total Market Value
$273,500
PID
3172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 8 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
441
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$52,700$273,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS WAYNE LYDELL
Co-Owner
Address684 PHILLIP ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$169,900
Certificate
Book & Page 180002108/0
Sale Date09/07/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENKINS WAYNE LYDELL$169,900 180002108/00109/07/2018
WALTERS MICHAEL & STEPHANIE$25,000  110000253/00102/01/2011
GRIMM ELMER L & JUDY S$42,000 0222/04020110/12/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1074
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1104
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
FOPOpen Porch 510 0
   2,718 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$52,700$273,500
2024$194,000$45,410$239,410
2023$194,000$45,410$239,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps