201 HAYS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 HAYS AVE
Acct#
3173
Owner
WIARD ROBERT C
Total Market Value
$308,910
PID
3173
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 19 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$38,210$308,910

Owner of Record
OwnerWIARD ROBERT C
Co-OwnerMILLER MARIANNE
Address201 HAYS AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$179,900
Certificate
Book & Page 180002000/0
Sale Date08/27/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIARD ROBERT C$179,900 180002000/00108/27/2018
DESHANO KIM A$108,500 040004256/00110/05/2004
SIMMONS JANE GRIMM$0 0039/04620304/22/1991
GRIMM MAUDE S$0 0065/00560001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar528
SF Bsmt1604
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 1,620 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
   3,380 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  528.00 SF$15,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$38,210$308,910
2024$231,200$33,660$264,860
2023$231,200$33,660$264,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps