114 FRASER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 FRASER LN
Acct#
3176
Owner
COOK TONYA
Total Market Value
$204,990
PID
3176
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 14 SEC B--AUG CO PLAT 263/233
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$43,490$204,990

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK TONYA
Co-Owner
Address114 FRASER LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 140001189/0
Sale Date06/17/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOK TONYA$110,000 140001189/00106/17/2014
BERNHARDT WILLIAM & ELIZABETH$83,250  110000227/00101/28/2011
LAMB, LAMB, BERNHARDT, AND$62,000 0316/06170111/01/1991
BURFORD TIMOTHY W & TRACY H$55,000 0298/02410109/29/1989
GRIMMETT RUBY C$12,700 0153/00320104/26/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt896
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FOPOpen Porch 122 0
WDKDeck 152 0
   1,170 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$43,490$204,990
2024$139,200$37,430$176,630
2023$139,200$37,430$176,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps