1227 PINEHURST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1227 PINEHURST RD
Acct#
3186
Owner
BUNN RAMONA J
Total Market Value
$406,390
PID
3186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 14A REV 11-15-UNIT 2-2.893 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
PINEHURST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$101,190$406,390

Owner of Record
OwnerBUNN RAMONA J
Co-Owner
Address1227 PINEHURST RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220001640/0
Sale Date05/18/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUNN RAMONA J$355,000 220001640/00105/18/2022
WHITE W J & RAMONA D, TR$0 0386/01760205/16/1997
WHITE WILLIAM J & RAMONA D$105,000 0284/07860104/29/1988
GROSECLOSE OTIS D & OPAL I$58,000 0000/00000109/29/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1583
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar276
SF Bsmt1583
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,667 1,667
BSMBasement 1,583 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 132 0
FGRGarage 276 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
WDKDeck 436 0
   4,136 1,667

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
DCKDeck  436.00 SF$4,4001
FEPEnclosed Porch  132.00 SF$7,9001
FOPOpen Porch  42.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$101,190$406,390
2024$267,100$87,330$354,430
2023$267,100$87,330$354,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps