1315 CHURCHVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1315 CHURCHVILLE AVE
Acct#
3188
Owner
HEATH KYLE D; JR
Total Market Value
$186,560
PID
3188
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(BLK B LOT 1)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$52,660$186,560

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATH KYLE D; JR
Co-Owner
Address1315 CHURCHVILLE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002858/0
Sale Date12/08/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEATH KYLE D; JR$175,000 250002858/00112/08/2025
SPARKS NATHAN$189,900 230002160/00109/22/2023
DEACON LEAH$120,000 200000727/00103/27/2020
LONG SHEREE D & CASH, EDWIN STUART$0 130003206/00212/27/2013
LONG SHEREE D$82,000 050004112/00109/15/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 700
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt680
Area
BASFirst Floor 700 700
BSMBasement 700 0
WDKDeck 60 0
   1,460 700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  288.00 SF$2,9001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$52,660$186,560
2024$91,900$45,130$137,030
2023$91,900$45,130$137,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps