629 B ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
629 B ST
Acct#
3194
Owner
HUFFMAN KRISTIN N
Total Market Value
$165,970
PID
3194
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,400$34,570$165,970

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFFMAN KRISTIN N
Co-Owner
Address629 B ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210001398/0
Sale Date04/30/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUFFMAN KRISTIN N$150,000 210001398/00104/30/2021
EAVERS CECIL L & PHYLLIS J$0 050001959/00205/09/2005
EAVERS CECIL L$61,700 050001655/00504/19/2005
SMITH KRISTY B$52,700 0405/01240107/01/1998
PERKINS CAROLINE E$44,900 0289/04110110/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   1,984 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,400$34,570$165,970
2024$118,800$30,810$149,610
2023$118,800$30,810$149,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps