514 BRIDGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
514 BRIDGE ST
Acct#
3196
Owner
GUFFEY PEGGY B
Total Market Value
$83,900
PID
3196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 6A BLK B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
I2
Map Number
408
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,400$7,500$83,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGUFFEY PEGGY B
Co-Owner
Address186 MILLSTONE DR
VERONA, VA 24482
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF0400109/0
Sale Date02/10/2004
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUFFEY PEGGY B$0 WF0400109/00302/10/2004
GUFFEY ALBERT L & PEGGY B$36,000 0194/00190101/09/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1N/A
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeStove
AC TypeNone
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseGeneral Commercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
   1,904 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodTNNHLL&WHEAT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$7,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,400$7,500$83,900
2024$66,800$7,500$74,300
2023$66,800$7,500$74,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps