Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
205 FRASER LN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
205 FRASER LN
Acct#
320
Owner
HANCOCK ADAM MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$360,860
PID
320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 15
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Total
2025
$301,000
$59,860
$360,860
Owner of Record
Owner
HANCOCK ADAM MICHAEL
Co-Owner
HANCOCK HEATHER LAURA
Address
205 FRASER LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page
230001544/0
Sale Date
07/10/2023
Instrument
01
HANCOCK ADAM MICHAEL
$400,000
230001544/0
01
07/10/2023
LOUGH MATTHEW B
$0
230000061/0
03
04/04/2023
NICKELS SUE A
$239,900
080002380/0
01
07/15/2008
MOODY H ANDREW & KIMBERLY A P
$177,000
060004139/0
01
10/16/2006
BARKER MAYNARD III & MARY L
$26,500
0190/0284
01
05/08/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1956
Living Area:
1,986
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$299,000
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1.38
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure
Gable/Drmr
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
SF Fin Bsmt
591
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
2
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1017
First Floor
1,376
1,376
FUS
Finished Upper Story
610
610
BSM
Basement
976
0
PTO
Patio
140
0
3,102
1,986
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
COLLEGE PARK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$59,860
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
1600.00 SF
$2,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$301,000
$59,860
$360,860
2024
$253,800
$51,830
$305,630
2023
$253,800
$51,830
$305,630
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps