Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
801 FISHER CR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
801 FISHER CR
Acct#
3202
Owner
GUFFEY BETTY W
Total Market Value
$334,610
PID
3202
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 19 LOT 8 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
441
Total
2025
$274,600
$60,010
$334,610
Owner of Record
Owner
GUFFEY BETTY W
Co-Owner
Address
801 FISHER CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0239/0440
Sale Date
03/11/1982
Instrument
01
GUFFEY BETTY W
$47,000
0239/0440
01
03/11/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1971
Living Area:
1,392
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$252,800
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
500
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
624
SF Bsmt
1104
First Floor
1,392
1,392
BSM
Basement
1,104
0
FGR
Garage
252
0
FOP
Open Porch
184
0
2,932
1,392
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
GREENSPRING
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$60,010
Bldg #
FGR2
Garage - 2 Car
624.00 SF
$18,700
1
UTL1
Metal Bldg
1.00 SF
$0
1
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
2500.00 SF
$3,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$274,600
$60,010
$334,610
2024
$244,600
$52,250
$296,850
2023
$244,600
$52,250
$296,850
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps