604 WESTOVER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
604 WESTOVER DR
Acct#
3207
Owner
BERLAND SARAH M
Total Market Value
$165,810
PID
3207
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 1 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,500$50,310$165,810

Owner of Record
OwnerBERLAND SARAH M
Co-Owner
Address604 WESTOVER DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230001831/0
Sale Date08/11/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERLAND SARAH M$0 230001831/00208/11/2023
GUFFEY FADELEY MICHAEL$0 200000545/00203/06/2020
GUFFEY JEAN D; TRUSTEE$0 180001807/00208/02/2018
GUFFEY JEAN D$0 180000068/00304/26/2018
GUFFEY HOWARD R & JEAN D$37,000 0194/03940102/21/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
WDKDeck 84 0
   2,004 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,500$50,310$165,810
2024$102,900$43,290$146,190
2023$102,900$43,290$146,190

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps