401 MARQUIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 MARQUIS ST
Acct#
3209
Owner
PINCEK JONATHAN T
Total Market Value
$327,410
PID
3209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOTS 9 & N POR-8 (38 FT)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
MARQUIS ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$50,810$327,410

Owner of Record
OwnerPINCEK JONATHAN T
Co-Owner
Address401 MARQUIS ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000649/0
Sale Date04/08/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINCEK JONATHAN T$355,000 240000649/00104/08/2024
GEORGE OWEN CONSTRUCTION LLC $175,000 230002013/00109/01/2023
RUSSELL DENNIS P & SARAH S$95,000 170000115/00101/18/2017
ALCANTAR ELIA$74,500 030003612/00108/29/2003
GOERGEN JOSEPH & BARBARA$52,500 010000229/00101/25/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,365
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt680
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FHSFinished Half Story 910 455
BSMBasement 910 0
FOPOpen Porch 280 0
FSPScreened Porch 280 0
   3,290 1,365

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$50,810$327,410
2024$112,600$44,430$157,030
2023$112,600$44,430$157,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps