1762 ENGLEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1762 ENGLEWOOD DR
Acct#
3211
Owner
STROEMPLE BRYAN K
Total Market Value
$200,670
PID
3211
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
209
Subdivision
ENGLEWOOD PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$50,870$200,670

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROEMPLE BRYAN K
Co-Owner
Address1762 ENGLEWOOD DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$92,300
Certificate
Book & Page 020001769/0
Sale Date04/26/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STROEMPLE BRYAN K$92,300 020001769/00104/26/2002
STROEMPLE RICHARD B & ANTOINETTE A$74,000 0373/01470106/03/1996
BABER RICHARD P & TERESA G$0 0351/06240208/17/1994
BABER RICHARD P.$0 0308/04400611/15/1990
BABER RICHARD P$10,000 0283/04420103/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,153
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1178
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,153 1,153
BSMBasement 1,153 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,426 1,153

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,870

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$50,870$200,670
2024$135,900$43,790$179,690
2023$135,900$43,790$179,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps