706 GYPSY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
706 GYPSY AVE
Acct#
3216
Owner
HORISK FRANCIS J & PEGGY R
Total Market Value
$193,770
PID
3216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 N 1/2 LOT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
308
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$40,270$193,770

Owner of Record
OwnerHORISK FRANCIS J & PEGGY R
Co-Owner
Address7 BALDWIN DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$129,900
Certificate
Book & Page 060000703/0
Sale Date02/27/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORISK FRANCIS J & PEGGY R$129,900 060000703/00102/27/2006
DUDA CATHY S$73,000 010002976/00107/26/2001
WARE GRADY M & SUSAN L$46,900 0278/03560108/06/1987
GUTSHALL ANDREW D & NORMA A$31,900 0000/00000109/29/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
BSMBasement 576 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
WDKDeck 188 0
   2,096 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$40,270$193,770
2024$127,400$35,330$162,730
2023$127,400$35,330$162,730

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps