210 ESSEX DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 ESSEX DR
Acct#
3260
Owner
EDWARDS KYLE A & MAGGIE C
Total Market Value
$249,220
PID
3260
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 2 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
273
Subdivision
FOX HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$64,120$249,220

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS KYLE A & MAGGIE C
Co-Owner
Address210 ESSEX DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$148,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150001845/0
Sale Date09/03/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDWARDS KYLE A & MAGGIE C$148,000 150001845/00109/03/2015
MCKENZIE EMILIE M$85,000 020003107/00108/01/2002
STONEBURNER NEAL F$70,500 020002228/00505/31/2002
TRUE WENDI B$0 0378/01900010/09/1996
TRUE MICHAEL A & WENDI B$77,900 0340/00710110/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,090
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1090
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
BSMBasement 1,090 0
CPTCarport 275 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   2,495 1,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  300.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$64,120$249,220
2024$167,300$56,010$223,310
2023$167,300$56,010$223,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps