905 POWHATAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
905 POWHATAN ST
Acct#
3268
Owner
HILTON DONALD
Total Market Value
$318,770
PID
3268
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 **REVISED ON A RECORDED PLAT ON INST # 210004147 SHOWING LOT LINE ADJ**
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
475
Subdivision
PULTZ PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$55,870$318,770

Owner of Record
OwnerHILTON DONALD
Co-OwnerHILTON CAROLYN M
Address905 POWHATAN ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$297,400
Certificate
Book & Page 220002812/0
Sale Date09/06/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILTON DONALD$297,400 220002812/00109/06/2022
BROWN PHILLIP T$90,000 210000376/00102/05/2021
SMITH LINA RENEE & ETAL$0 190000196/00312/17/2019
HAILEY GLADYS MARIE$0 0216/05450011/18/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
CRLCrawl Space 1,312 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
   2,956 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,870

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$55,870$318,770
2024$224,800$49,100$273,900
2023$224,800$49,100$273,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps