5 N WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 N WASHINGTON ST
Acct#
3294
Owner
OLSON HOWARD E JR
Total Market Value
$98,610
PID
3294
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 15 BLK P)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,800$27,810$98,610

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSON HOWARD E JR
Co-Owner
Address1585 BERKELEY AVE
PETERSBURG, VA 23805
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0293/0820
Sale Date04/21/1989
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLSON HOWARD E JR$35,000 0293/08200104/21/1989
WHISMAN CHARLES M & BILLIE M$25,000 0000/00000110/08/1986
REXRODE MILFORD R & M S$27,000 0000/00000105/21/1986
HALL LELA H$26,000 0000/00000103/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1155
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,122 1,122
BSMBasement 1,122 0
FOPOpen Porch 162 0
   3,528 2,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,800$27,810$98,610
2024$61,100$25,380$86,480
2023$61,100$25,380$86,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps