102 ARCHER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 ARCHER ST
Acct#
3301
Owner
PAUL MATTHEW JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$262,440
PID
3301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 1 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
273
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$51,940$262,440

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL MATTHEW JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address102 ARCHER ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 070004251/0
Sale Date11/21/2007
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAUL MATTHEW JOSEPH$0 070004251/00711/21/2007
PAUL JANE Y$82,850 0395/08120112/31/1997
FLINT JEFFREY C & HATCHER, LORA L$75,000 0363/08380109/11/1995
HALL SUZANNE L$0 0226/03270407/16/1989
HALL ROBERT C & SUZANNE L$51,250 0000/00000105/15/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar300
SF Bsmt1140
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 108 0
FGRGarage 300 0
   2,688 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  500.00 SF$8001
UTL1Metal Bldg  48.00 SF$5001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  200.00 SF$1,0001
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$51,940$262,440
2024$191,500$44,900$236,400
2023$191,500$44,900$236,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps