215 CHURCHVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 CHURCHVILLE AVE
Acct#
3319
Owner
RAUGHLEY ANGELA R
Total Market Value
$407,860
PID
3319
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 14, 15 & 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
OAKENWOLD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,400$67,460$407,860

Owner of Record
OwnerRAUGHLEY ANGELA R
Co-Owner
Address215 CHURCHVILLE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$289,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210002930/0
Sale Date08/27/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAUGHLEY ANGELA R$289,000 210002930/00108/27/2021
LIHOS JONATHAN J & KRISTEN N$240,000 120002081/00108/24/2012
EDWARDS WALLACE M & MICHELE D$279,000 070001553/00104/30/2007
PRIMACY CLOSING CORPORATION$279,000 070001552/00104/30/2007
JACKSON JOHN N III$97,250 010000651/00102/28/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,508
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar484
SF Bsmt1254
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,254 1,254
BSMBasement 1,254 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
FOPOpen Porch 570 0
   4,652 2,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  484.00 SF$7,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,400$67,460$407,860
2024$294,700$58,890$353,590
2023$294,700$58,890$353,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps