516 AUSTIN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
516 AUSTIN AVE
Acct#
3328
Owner
LOTTS SHIRLEY A
Total Market Value
$144,410
PID
3328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 35
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,200$38,210$144,410

Owner of Record
OwnerLOTTS SHIRLEY A
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 1831
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF0400104/0
Sale Date06/17/2004
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOTTS SHIRLEY A$0 WF0400104/00306/17/2004
BOTKIN H P & VIRGINIA R$28,610 0254/00180111/13/1984
HAMER F C & LUCILLE W$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt816
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   1,752 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,200$38,210$144,410
2024$88,900$33,660$122,560
2023$88,900$33,660$122,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps