122 S JEFFERSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 S JEFFERSON ST
Acct#
3336
Owner
HUFF DOUGLAS S & TAMMY D
Total Market Value
$63,250
PID
3336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK WW)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,500$33,750$63,250

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFF DOUGLAS S & TAMMY D
Co-Owner
Address122 S JEFFERSON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$10,380
Certificate
Book & Page 0437/0801
Sale Date02/01/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUFF DOUGLAS S & TAMMY D$10,380 0437/08010102/01/2000
HAMER FREDERICK C JR ETAL$0 0238/02470010/07/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1N/A
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationNot Applicable
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt390
Area
BASFirst Floor 480 480
FUSFinished Upper Story 300 300
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
   1,260 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  360.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,500$33,750$63,250
2024$24,300$30,150$54,450
2023$24,300$30,150$54,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps