1007 HALL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1007 HALL ST
Acct#
3344
Owner
GRIFFIN DOUGLAS L
Total Market Value
$89,180
PID
3344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK I CENTRAL POR LOTS 13-& 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
STUART HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,600$27,580$89,180

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN DOUGLAS L
Co-Owner
Address118 BILTMORE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$23,500
Certificate
Book & Page 010003452/0
Sale Date08/22/2001
Instrument05

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIFFIN DOUGLAS L$23,500 010003452/00508/22/2001
DRM INVESTMENTS LLC$34,000 0407/01280108/04/1998
HAMER FREDERICK C III & MARY A$17,000 0245/02950106/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 649
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.44
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 449 449
FHSFinished Half Story 400 200
CRLCrawl Space 449 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
   1,406 649

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,600$27,580$89,180
2024$53,000$25,200$78,200
2023$53,000$25,200$78,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps