1415 AIKEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1415 AIKEN ST
Acct#
3354
Owner
COLLIER A TODD
Total Market Value
$182,660
PID
3354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 15 LOT 3 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$48,760$182,660

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLIER A TODD
Co-Owner
Address1415 AIKEN ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180002934/0
Sale Date12/13/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLIER A TODD$0 180002934/00612/13/2018
COLLIER A TODD & DIANE L$66,500 040002953/00107/20/2004
SEC OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$82,000 040001536/00504/29/2004
DOWNS BRENDA S$55,000 0432/03770110/13/1999
GILMER WARREN H$40,000 0277/02220106/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt400
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1056
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
   2,112 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$48,760$182,660
2024$118,700$42,110$160,810
2023$118,700$42,110$160,810

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps