215 FILLMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 FILLMORE ST
Acct#
3361
Owner
STUART HALL SCHOOL FOUNDATION
Total Market Value
$420,760
PID
3361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 4 BLK D)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,400$47,360$420,760

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUART HALL SCHOOL FOUNDATION
Co-Owner
Address235 W FREDERICK ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160001648/0
Sale Date07/20/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STUART HALL SCHOOL FOUNDATION$225,000 160001648/00107/20/2016
CRACAS THOMAS L$0 WF1400012/00401/14/2014
CRACAS THOMAS L & KAREN M J$125,000 0354/02980110/28/1994
HAMRICK RICHARD M JR & MARTHA B$12,000 0102/04820101/01/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1080
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,410 1,410
BSMBasement 1,410 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
   4,290 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,400$47,360$420,760
2024$322,600$40,990$363,590
2023$322,600$40,990$363,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps